Building Permit in Louisville

Every Building Permit record we track across Louisville. 1,953 records.

👀 Get notified about activity near you

You're browsing building permit across Louisville. Add your address and we'll email you everything filed within 1 mile of it.

Sign Up Free
Building Permit

1682 Trigg St building permit filed for 24x26 metal garage

King John Joseph is adding a 24' x 26' metal garage at 1682 Trigg Street — a one-story, 624-square-foot structure with an estimated cost of $8,500 — to sit on the rear parking pad...

Building Permit

8007 Grandmeadow Ln building permit for 14x24 freestanding deck

Retonya Efalan has applied to add a 14x24 free‑standing deck at 8007 Grandmeadow Ln. Owners Elfalan Dewuan & Retonya have hired M & N Fabrication LLC to build the 336‑square‑foot d...

Building Permit

3930 Shelbyville Rd Building Permit submitted for Commercial Alteration

Marcum Construction Services LLC has submitted a building permit to expand the District 6 dining room at 3930 Shelbyville Rd for owner Breeland Development Corp, adding more seatin...

Building Permit

5329 Devers Ave Building Permit application for backyard sunroom (15'x15')

Owner Van Tran Tung is planning a backyard sunroom addition at 5329 Devers Ave — a 15' x 15' expansion to create a 225-square-foot sunroom. The single-story project is estimated at...

Building Permit

3309 Bon Air Ave applied for solar panel installation permit

Nicholas Hartnett of Pure Power Solar LLC is planning a rooftop solar installation at 3309 Bon Air Ave for owner Christopher Middleton. The residential permit covers 14 rooftop 440...

Building Permit

966 Charles St Building Permit for Garage Renovation

FP Rental Group LLC is making a modest tweak to the garage at 966 Charles St., removing one 10'x7' garage door and infilling the opening with a new exterior 2x4 wood stud wall and...

Building Permit

15906 Shadowalk Dr fireplace permit issued

Fischer Homes Louisville LLC has an issued fireplace permit to install a gas fireplace at 15906 Shadowalk Dr, with the project estimated at $1,000. The permit lists one gas unit an...

Building Permit

13609 Park Springs Ln Building Permit Submitted for 2 story, 3 bed, 2 bath home

Miter Construction LLC has submitted a building permit to build a new two-story, 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home for owner Tawana Hughts Builder LLC at 13609 Park Springs Lane...

Building Permit

3126 Radiance Rd building permit submitted for residential alteration

Owner Marthanne Allman has applied for a residential alteration permit to place an on-street dumpster at 3126 Radiance Rd. The short application lists the single-family, one-story...

Building Permit

10612 Allen Dr building permit issued for HVAC replacement

Peterman Brothers will replace the HVAC at 10612 Allen Dr for owner Andrew Peters with a like‑for‑like swap: a 2.0‑ton AC (GXV6SS2410), matching indoor coil (CAPEA2418B3) and a GDV...

Building Permit

5900 Global Distribution Way building permit submitted for commercial alteration

Miranda Construction LLC is moving forward with a commercial alteration at 5900 Global Distribution Way for owner Haier US Appliance Solutions Inc. Called the GE Nexus Project and...

Building Permit

9304 DEEPA DR Building Permit for Pool House addition

Who: Owner Joseph Bratton has submitted a building permit for a pool house addition at 9304 Deepa Dr. Licensed professional Timothy Geerts of Home Improvement Heroes is listed as t...

Building Permit

9029 Black Powder Ln applied for building permit for solar remediation

Tennis Piper Enterprises, LLC, doing business as Mann Solar, is stepping in to remediate an unfinished solar installation left by a now-defunct company. The residential alteration...

Building Permit

911 CHEROKEE RD APT 3 Remodel third-floor apartment; permit submitted

Kelty Construction, LLC will remodel the existing third-floor apartment at 911 Cherokee Rd Apt 3 for owner 911 Cherokee Road LLC, making changes to the hallway, bathroom and kitche...

Building Permit

11218 Coventry Greens Dr applied for permit to rebuild house on same foundation

Ellen Stich is rebuilding her house on the same foundation at 11218 Coventry Greens Dr and has hired Clifford Thieneman Co Inc to handle the project. The permit describes a new one...

Building Permit

7616 ST ANDREWS CHURCH RD building permit filed for Caseres Panel Addition

Top Tier Solar Solutions, LLC is handling a residential solar panel addition for owner Jorge Llaritza Caseres at 7616 Saint Andrews Church Rd. The submitted alteration calls for fo...

Building Permit

1207 Johnson Ridge Rd applied for building permit for sunroom addition

Vijay Kumar Chenna is planning a 14' x 18' attached seasonal sunroom at the rear of his home at 1207 Johnson Ridge Rd. The 252-square-foot addition will sit on an 18" deep reinforc...

Building Permit

1709 W ST CATHERINE ST Building Permit for two-level deck addition

Armond Thompson is planning to add a two-level deck at 1709 W Saint Catherine St as a residential addition. The project features a 14' x 12' top deck that steps down to a 4' x 4' s...

Building Permit

7900 Shelbyville Rd Shake Shack sign permit applied for

Anchor Sign, Inc. is installing three new Shake Shack wall signs at 7900 Shelbyville Rd for property owner WMB 2 LLC. The work includes two sets of internally illuminated channel l...

Building Permit

3103 RUNNYMEDE RD building permit submitted for interior renovation

High Bridge Development has submitted a residential building permit to do an interior renovation for owner Hoagland Woodford Lee at 3103 Runnymede Rd. The work is described as an i...

Building Permit

5104 FOREST GROVE PL Building Permit: Remodel with porch patio carport kitchen

Esposito Const Inc is taking on a sizable Brown remodel for owner John A Brown at 5104 Forest Grove Pl, with the project valued at an estimated $530,000. The work removes the exist...

Building Permit

2531 AIKEN RIDGE DR building permit submitted for new residence

Pulte Homes of Ohio LLC is putting up a new single-family residence at 2531 Aiken Ridge Drive (Aiken Ridge Lot 057), a four-bedroom, one-unit home with a project value estimated at...

Building Permit

6401 Sky Blue Ave Building Permit filed for roofing replacement and related work

Erie will remove the existing roof and replace it at 6401 Sky Blue Ave for owner Andriot William R in a residential alteration estimated at $55,487.96. The work includes ice-and-wa...

Building Permit

6770 DIXIE HWY Building permit for new fire alarm system in renovated office

Pleasure Ridge Park Fire Protection is converting the building at 6770 Dixie Hwy into a fire district business office and has filed to install a new general evacuation fire alarm s...

Building Permit

7712 Niemann Dr Building Permit submitted for Basement Remodel

Distinctive Design Remodeling is set to remodel the basement for owner James A. Brown at 7712 Niemann Dr, a residential alteration estimated at $47,100. The application lists 969 t...

Building Permit

1500 W JEFFERSON ST Building Permit for HVAC system installation

Stephen Bartsch of S & J Heating & A/C is installing a new ductless split HVAC system at 1500 W Jefferson St for owner Mohiuddin Shaik M. The commercial job calls for two electric...

Building Permit

8208 3RD STREET RD Building Permit: Roof-mounted solar system installation

Nour Abou Tarieh is installing a roof-mounted solar system at 8208 3rd Street Rd for owner Hourani Abdallah S. The residential alteration permit has been submitted with the project...

Building Permit

1035 Garden Creek Cir Building Permit: deck demolition, porch, outdoor kitchen

Charles David Evans has submitted a building permit for 1035 Garden Creek Circle with a project value estimated at $100,000. The work will remove an existing 13'x22' deck and add a...

Building Permit

205 Buckland Trce Building Permit for Residential Deck Addition

Donnell James W Jr has hired contractor Vince Kimbel to demo and rebuild the uncovered deck and add a new covered, enclosed deck at 205 Buckland Trce. The enclosure will use vinyl...

Building Permit

7724 WOODBRIDGE HILL LN Building Permit: Gunite Pool Submitted

Eldridge Co LLC has applied for a residential permit to install a gunite pool at 7724 Woodbridge Hill Lane. The job will be handled by licensed contractor Christopher Eldridge of E...

Building Permit

7210 Trail Ridge Ct Building permit for residential deck addition

Patrick Wells is replacing his existing deck with a new roughly 477-square-foot deck at 7210 Trail Ridge Ct, with A & S Construction of Louisville, Inc. listed as the contractor. T...

Building Permit

5601 Chenoweth Run Rd building permit submitted for new residential home

Owner Darin A. Lancaster has applied for a building permit to build a new residential home at 5601 Chenoweth Run Rd. The project is listed as a new house with two dwelling units an...

Building Permit

6112 Six Mile Ln building permit submitted for roof bumping

Owner Alonzo Brown has submitted a residential alteration permit for 6112 Six Mile Ln to "bump" the roof — a small change to the roofline that likely adds clearance or a modest bum...

Building Permit

33 MOCKINGBIRD VALLEY DR building permit submitted for garage addition

Amlung Construction Co Inc is planning a garage addition for owner Sanders L. Lynn at 33 Mockingbird Valley Dr. The residential building permit has been submitted with the project...

Building Permit

2207 Rockford Ln building permit for basement finish

Yeni Torrez Remodeling LLC is finishing the basement at 2207 Rockford Ln, turning about 850 square feet into a utility room and laundry, two new bedrooms (bringing the house to fiv...

Building Permit

3246 New Lynnview Dr building permit submitted for six factory-built homes

MMY US Inc is proposing a modular housing project at the corner of Cane Run Road and 3246 New Lynnview Dr, planning six single-family residential units on about 1.85 acres within a...

Building Permit

9400 Mill Brook Rd building permit issued for 30x70 tent for YMCA summer camp

Young Men's Christian Association is setting up a 30x70 (2,100 sq ft) canopy for its Mill Brook summer camp at 9400 Mill Brook Rd, planned to go up May 20 and come down June 15, 20...

Building Permit

103 Sweetbriar Ln building permit submitted for patio roof and covered porch

Orman Clayton Douglas has applied for a residential addition to add a covered porch/patio roof over an existing slab at 103 Sweetbriar Ln, a roughly 400-square-foot, one-story stru...

Building Permit

2807 7TH STREET RD Unit 1 building permit applied for interior alteration

7th Street Apartments LLC is moving forward with an interior alteration at 2807 7th Street Rd Unit 1, a three-story, 3,600-square-foot multifamily building. The permit covers drywa...

Building Permit

13133 AIKEN RD applied for building permit to install fire alarm system

Alarm 1 Protective Services LLC is installing a voluntary fire alarm system at 13133 Aiken Rd for owner JMFA1 LLC, serving a two-story office/open-warehouse with a project value es...

👀 Get notified about activity near you

You're browsing building permit across Louisville. Add your address and we'll email you everything filed within 1 mile of it.

Sign Up Free

Browse by ZIP code

40245 (193) 40207 (157) 40059 (132) 40291 (128) 40222 (100) 40205 (82) 40223 (74) 40241 (73) 40214 (72) 40299 (70) 40229 (69) 40219 (65)