👀 Get notified about activity near you
You're browsing a record in 40211. Add your address and we'll email you everything filed within 1 mile of it.
Land Bank
2236 W Madison St Land Bank reservation opened
The Land Bank has a property listed at 2236 W Madison St in District 5 that’s recorded as a buildable structure. It’s marked as an active external reservation and currently in "Pre-HOF REVERT" status, meaning the parcel is reserved and awaiting the next step before any revert or final disposition.
Scoop Date
July 7, 2026
Property Address
2236 W MADISON ST
Louisville, KY 40211
More happening nearby
More Land Bank in 40211
- 837 S 32ND ST Land Bank property record opened
- 2706 W CHESTNUT ST reported as Land Bank property
- 2700 W CHESTNUT ST listed as Land Bank property
- 3217 Greenwood Ave Land Bank property reported
- 3401 VIRGINIA AVE Land Bank property opened 2026-07-07
- 651 S 38TH ST Land Bank property reported at 651 S 38TH ST